12x18 Poster.jpg
Follow the yellow brick road in this delightful stage adaptation of L. Frank Baum's beloved tale, featuring the iconic musical score from the MGM film. The timeless tale, in which young Dorothy Gale travels from Kansas over the rainbow to the magical Land of Oz, continues to thrill audiences worldwide.

This production will be performed in both English and American Sign Language.

August 12 -September 3, 2022

"The Wizard of Oz" Cast List

Dorothy……………………………………….…………………………………….….………………. PEYTON LOZANO

Mrs. Gulch/ Wicked Witch………………………………………………………..…… CAROL SANDERSON

Mrs Gulch/ Wicked Witch- Voice…….….……………………………...………………. TAYLOR HASLEM

Aunt Em/ Glinda…………..…………………..…………………………..………………...….. JANELLE NIELSEN

Aunt Em/ Glinda- Voice…………..………………………………….…………..………. HANNAH WETZKER

Zeke/ Lion………………………...………………………………….…………………….....………… LAYNE WILLDEN

Hickory/ Tinman……………..………………………………………………………....……..….. ROBBY GLEDHILL

Hunk/ Scarecrow………………………………………………………….………..……………… BRITTON AUMAN

Hunk/ Scarecrow- Voice…………..…………………………………….….……………….………… SAM YOUNG

Uncle Henry/ Guard………………………………………………………….……...…………. RUSSELL NIELSEN

Professor Chester Marvel/ Wizard…………………………………….….…………… A. BRET CUMMENS

Professor Chester Marvel/ Wizard- Voice.…………………………….….…………..…… TIM BEHUNIN

Female Dance Core……………………………………………………………….………….…..…….. EMMA CAVIN

Female Dance Core……………………..……………………………………..……………… BRECKLYN NOBLE

Female Ensemble….……………………………………………………….……………....…….…… SAGE LAMBERT

Female Ensemble…………………….……………………………………….………….…… McCALL SCADLOCK

Male Ensemble…………………………………………………………….……..…………..………..…… MEJAI PERRY

Male Ensemble.………………………………………………………….………...…………….……. JACK MERGENS

Mayor……………………..………………………………………………..…………..…………… HOLDEN BATEMAN

……………………………….…………………………………….……………….………….....……… KORBEN PUGMIRE

Barrister………………………………………………………….………….…..….…...…………………….. MYA COLYAR

……….…………………….………………………………………….……………………...……………… MAYA DAGLORIA

Coroner…………………..………………………………………………….……………...…………. BRAELYN FOSTER

……..……………………………………….………………………………….…………....………………..…… MACY MOYES

 Tots #3/ Lullaby League/ 

School Teacher #2/ Jitter Bug Dancer……...…………………………….……..………. GRACE MOORE

Tots #1/ Lullaby League………..……….……………………………………….….…………… JAYLEI BATEMAN

…………………………………………………………..…………………………….………….....……… CHLOE PUGMIRE

Tots #2/ Lullaby League……………………..…………………………….…………...……..…….. LILA BURROW

……………….…..…………………………………………………………………………………......………... CARLI WIGLEY

Tough Kid #1………………………..…………………………….....…………………………..…….. CASH BATEMAN

…………………………………………….…………………………….…………….………….……...…… GWEN PUGMIRE

Tough Kid #2………..……………………………………………….……….….......……………………. COCO PARRY

……………………………………………….........……………………………..…..………………...… MORGAN WIGLEY

Tough Kid #3……………………..………………………………………………………….…....…………... HAZEL KEIM

……………….…..…………………………………………………………………..….…….………. CAMILLA DAGLORIA

City Father #1………………………......………………………………………...………..………………… EMILY BAER

…………………………………………….…………….……………………………….....………………… JULIA DAGLORIA

City Father #2………..……….…………………………………………………..……...……….. EMERY BATEMAN

…………………………………………………………..…………………………….…….…..……… QUINCEY PUGMIRE

City Father #3/ 

School Teacher #1…………………………………………….……..……………...…….. PAISLEY VAN KOMEN

ZIG OZ 8-13 0528.JPG
ZIG OZ 8-13 0239.JPG
ZIG OZ 8-13 0236.JPG